Fall Commencement: December 5, 2015

*** Candidate for Summa Cum Laude
** Candidate for Magna Cum Laude
* Candidate for Cum Laude
^ Summer 2015 Graduate
^^ Spring 2016 Graduate



GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Music Education
Kimberly Dawn Miller (MUSIC EDUCATION)

Master of Science in Education
Erika Andrews (COUNSELING: SCHOOL)
Kathryn J. Bohle (LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION)^
Rebecca R. Kitzman (EDUCATIONAL STUDIES)
Michael Martinell (TEACHING AND LEARNING)^
Keith A. Meidinger, Sr. (SPORT PERFORMANCE AND LEADERSHIP)
Amanda Cecilia Nordquist (TEACHING AND LEARNING)^
Sharmel Marie Olson (TEACHING AND LEARNING)
Adam H. Palowski (COUNSELING: CLINICAL MENTAL HEALTH)
Matthew William Racowschi (SPORT PERFORMANCE AND LEADERSHIP)^^
Jessica J. Ringgenberg (LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION)
Xuhao Shi (EDUCATIONAL STUDIES)

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts in Honoribus
**Julia C. Wold (ENGLISH)

Bachelor of Arts
Suzie E. Buesing (COMMUNICATION STUDIES)
Derek Alexis Hughes (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
Adrian R. Krupka (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
Wyatt M. Loftesness (HISTORY)
Matthew T. Peterson (HISTORY)
Eric A. Punt (HISTORY)
McKenzie J. Spiering (SOCIOLOGY: HUMAN SERVICES)
Jill L. Swanson (COMMUNICATION STUDIES)
***Elise N. Westfall (SOCIOLOGY: CRIMINAL JUSTICE)

Bachelor of General Studies
Thea R. Eide (GENERAL STUDIES)
Christina M. Grimme (GENERAL STUDIES)
Jacob Holguin (GENERAL STUDIES)
Kent Johnsen (GENERAL STUDIES)
Dawn M. Johnson (GENERAL STUDIES)
Bachelor of General Studies (cont’d)
Melissa Marie Makela (GENERAL STUDIES)
Nadine J. Siferd (GENERAL STUDIES)

Bachelor of Science in Honoribus
Brittany E. Limanen (BIOLOGY; ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)

Bachelor of Science
Dylan Thomas Buckingham (BIOLOGY)
Alex Dumdie (BIOLOGY)
Whitney E. Geditz (BIOLOGY)
Alicia R. Lorig (MATHEMATICS)

Bachelor of Science in Education
Mark R. Abrahamsom (BIOLOGY)
Kelsey J. Robling (MATHEMATICS)

Associate of Arts
Lori D. Beck (GENERAL STUDIES)

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Bachelor of Arts in Honoribus
*Eryn J. Yancy (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS STUDIES)

Bachelor of Arts
*Ashley L. Daughters (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS STUDIES)
Lauren L. Marshall (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS STUDIES)

Bachelor of Science
Darya Agapova (ACCOUNTING)
Andrew R. Bell (MANAGEMENT)
Jordan L. Cole (MANAGEMENT)
Tyler L. Frost (MANAGEMENT)
*Chelsey L. Henes (ACCOUNTING)
Kennedy K. Kappes (MANAGEMENT)
**Catherine M. Kerr (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
Ruth Kinyanjui (MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS)
Kelsey J. Long (MANAGEMENT)
Jackie Maiers (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
*Christopher Malsam (FINANCE)
Lauren L. Marshall (ECONOMICS)
Annika C. Mattern (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY)
Ann M. Menzia (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
*Megan D. Mutchler (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY)
Matthew B. Osbon (MARKETING)
Ann E. Pierson (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
*Ashley Plueger (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
**Boyce Pond (MANAGEMENT)
*Megan L. Pushor (MANAGEMENT)
Melissa V. Salcedo (MANAGEMENT)^^
Scott W. Shanks (MANAGEMENT)
*Bailey L. Simon (MANAGEMENT)
Reid Simon (MANAGEMENT)
Nicklaus Sipe (MANAGEMENT)
**Kelli N. Snyder (MANAGEMENT; MARKETING)
*Stacey A. VanBeek (ACCOUNTING)
Mitchell N. White (MANAGEMENT)
**Makenzie Kate Zomers (MARKETING; FINANCE)

Associate of Science
Tina M. Sellers (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)

MILLICENT ATKINS SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science
Erik L. Carlsgaard (PSYCHOLOGY)
Bobby Fahlin (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
Danielle M. Forrest (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
Derek Alexis Hughes (PSYCHOLOGY)
Zachary C. Neer (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
Maria Shahid (PSYCHOLOGY)
*Blaine C. Schmidt (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)^^
*Danae Alyse Stoner (PSYCHOLOGY)
Sithembiso Tamhla (PSYCHOLOGY)
**Brittany Tietz (PSYCHOLOGY)
**Justine L. Tuscherer (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
Sara A. Vasquez (PSYCHOLOGY)
Bachelor of Science in Education
Spencer M. Flakus (SPECIAL EDUCATION)
Candace L. Fosheim (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
Samantha R. Gunning (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
*Brody R. Hase (Elementary Education; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
***Christine N. Hickel (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
**Jeremy J. Hildebrandt (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
Amy J. Keough (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
***Emily Larson (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
**Melaney Maag (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
*Mackenzie Ann Ames Moore (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
Emily C. Russell (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
***Alexandra Lee Schuring (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
Rebecca Weiszhaar (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)

SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS

Bachelor of Arts
Natalie A. Allcock (MUSIC; MUSICAL THEATRE)
*Phoebe C. Dawn (ART: FINE ARTS)
Bryce D. Mills (ART: MULTIMEDIA DESIGN)
Katie R. Roberson (MUSIC)
Shaina Lyn-Marie Stein (ART: MULTIMEDIA DESIGN)
**Libby S. Wiswall (ART: FINE ARTS)

Bachelor of Music Education in Honoribus
**Nicole L. Merriman (MUSIC: INSTRUMENTAL, VOCAL)

Bachelor of Music Education
**McKenzie M. Betting (MUSIC: INSTRUMENTAL, VOCAL)
**Delayna Joy LaBelle (MUSIC: INSTRUMENTAL)
*Carrie R. Schlotte (MUSIC: VOCAL)

Bachelor of Science in Education
*Cassandra A. Mraz (ART)

Associate of Science
Derek Cleveland (DIGITAL DESIGN)



*** Candidate for Summa Cum Laude
** Candidate for Magna Cum Laude
* Candidate for Cum Laude
^ Summer 2015 Graduate
^^ Spring 2016 Graduate

Advertisements