Fall Commencement: December 10, 2016

Johnson Fine Arts Center—10:30AM

*** Candidate for Summa Cum Laude ^^^ Candidate for Highest Honor
** Candidate for Magna Cum Laude ^^ Candidate for High Honor
*Candidate for Cum Laude ^ Candidate for Honor
# Spring 2017 Candidate

GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Music Education
Samuel J. Anderson (MUSIC EDUCATION)

Master of Science in Education
Kristen M. Bain (EDUCATIONAL STUDIES)
Toni Lea Brun (LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION)
John F. Dahlke (INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN IN E-LEARNING)
Matthew G. Gill (TEACHING AND LEARNING)
Mary J. Hosford (TEACHING AND LEARNING)
Casie Onken (COUNSELING: SCHOOL)
Cheng Peng (EDUCATIONAL STUDIES)

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts
** Derek D. Biteler (SOCIOLOGY: CRIMINAL JUSTICE)
**Sophie C. Doeden (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
Jaclynn Marie Donne’ (HISTORY)
**Grace J. Evenson (SOCIOLOGY: CRIMINAL JUSTICE)
Makenzie D. Hageman (SOCIOLOGY: HUMAN SERVICES)
Lane S. Halligan (SOCIOLOGY: HUMAN SERVICES, CRIMINAL JUSTICE)
***Kathryn Linnea Johnson (ENGLISH)
Derek J. Keller (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
Bethany Joy Latterell (ENGLISH)
Edward T. Lopez (SOCIOLOGY: CRIMINAL JUSTICE; POLITICAL SCIENCE)
*Kristine A. Maag (SOCIOLOGY: HUMAN SERVICES)
Matthew L. Maass (COMMUNICATION STUDIES)
Nicole L. Mohr (SOCIOLOGY: HUMAN SERVICES)
Jessica A. Ness (ENGLISH)
Jeffrey M. Rideout (SOCIOLOGY: CRIMINAL JUSTICE)

Bachelor of General Studies
Kirk T. Bender (GENERAL STUDIES)#
Kendra J. Bornhoft (GENERAL STUDIES)
Dylan J. Hanson (GENERAL STUDIES)
Kayla Danielle Hintz (GENERAL STUDIES)
Philip C. Keller (GENERAL STUDIES)
Dongsuk Lee (GENERAL STUDIES)#
Alek Lexvold (GENERAL STUDIES)
Teresa R. Pengilly (GENERAL STUDIES)
Mark R. Sonnenfeld (GENERAL STUDIES)
Dane D. Vanderpan (GENERAL STUDIES)

Bachelor of Science in Honoribus
***Victoria L. Biach (BIOLOGY; CHEMISTRY)
**Rachel D. Rogers (BIOLOGY)
**Katherine M. Wollman (BIOLOGY; ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)

Bachelor of Science
**McKenna Eisenbeisz (BIOLOGY)
Brendon Lee Gobert (BIOLOGY)
*Maria K. Ilolo (BIOLOGY; ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)
Hope R. Seitz (BIOLOGY)

Bachelor of Science in Education in Honoribus
*Matthew C. Remmich (HISTORY)

Bachelor of Science in Education
Dillon J. Dahl (BIOLOGY)
Devin J. Pedersen (MATHEMATICS)

Associate of Arts
^^ Eh Ler Htoo (GENERAL STUDIES)
Eh M. Paw (GENERAL STUDIES)

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Bachelor of Arts
Luonan Qian (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS STUDIES)

Bachelor of Science in Honoribus
***Wyatt W. Warkenthien (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY; BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Bachelor of Science
Shelby A. Abels (ACCOUNTING)
LeeAnn F. Barenaba (MANAGEMENT)
**Taylor P. Beutler (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
***Alissa Marie Blommel (ACCOUNTING)
Travis J. Clark (MARKETING)
Nathan James Danforth (MANAGEMENT)
*Brittany Ann Dinger (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY)
Jessica K. Fox (MANAGEMENT)
Jacob S. Hageman (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
Aleksei M. Heier (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
Abigail M. Hernandez (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
*Jacob Jaeger (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
Dillon S. Lee (MANAGEMENT)
Emily Letsche (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
Cari Lynne McGarvie (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY)
Victor Raul Gomez Munoz (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
Jennifer Nieman (MANAGEMENT)
Katie H. Nix (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
Andrea F. Northey (MANAGEMENT)
Marie Okouchi (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
Courtney Remund (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)
Sara Elisabeth Rider (MARKETING)
***Michaela R. Rogers (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY)
Jason K. Rohrbach (MANAGEMENT)
Kaitlyn Grace Sandmeier (MARKETING)
Caylin R. Scheff (MANAGEMENT)
*Baily J Schmidt (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
Austin E. Schmitt (MANAGEMENT)
Kristi A. Schweitzer (ACCOUNTING)
Seth A. Scott (MANAGEMENT)
**Steven M. Sernett (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
***Connor Lewis Solseng (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY; MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS)
Courtney Michelle Storm (MANAGEMENT)
***Chad M. Stoterau (MANAGEMENT)
Amanda Lee VanderPlaats (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)
Carly C. Wetzel (BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Associate of Science
Amanda Jo Peterson (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)

MILLICENT ATKINS SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science
Jaci Nicole Berg (PSYCHOLOGY)
Dustin W. Caspers (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
**Conner W. Doherty (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
**Tanner L. Feterl (SPORT MARKETING AND ADMINISTRATION)
Shelby J. Forkel (PSYCHOLOGY)
Taylor J. Houchin (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)
Morgan Leigh Johnson (PSYCHOLOGY)
Nicole L. Mohr (PSYCHOLOGY)
Kellcey N. Schwartz (PSYCHOLOGY)
Hayley Seitz (PSYCHOLOGY)
Jaymes N. Six (SPORT MARKETING AND ADMINISTRATION)
Val Walton (PSYCHOLOGY)
*Skye A. Warwick (SPORT MARKETING AND ADMINISTRATION)
*Taylor D. Zemlicka (HUMAN PERFORMANCE AND FITNESS)

Bachelor of Science in Education in Honoribus
***Megan Pond (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)

Bachelor of Science in Education
Shawn D. Beck (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
***Abigail G. Burgard (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
Ryan P. DeFea (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
Diana M. Fish (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
***Whitney R. Heupel (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)Nicholas J. Lindwurm (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
Bridgett A. McGillvrey (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
**Katelyn Marie Rhodes (SPECIAL EDUCATION)
Danyelle K. Sanders (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION)
Brooke A. Scott (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
**Tania L. Stahl (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)
Tiffany J. Veal (ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; SPECIAL EDUCATION)

SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS

Bachelor of Arts in Honoribus
**Eleni C. Aman (ART: ADVERTISING DESIGN)
Bachelor of Arts
Nicolas D. Harrison (ART: ADVERTISING DESIGN)
**Anna K. Jahraus (ART: ADVERTISING DESIGN, FINE ARTS)
**Ever F. Jimenez (MUSIC)
***Tabitha J. Martinmaas (ART: FINE ARTS)

Bachelor of Music Education
**Kallan K. Christman (MUSIC: INSTRUMENTAL, VOCAL)
Heather N. Kelsey (MUSIC: VOCAL)
Jonathan C. Miller (MUSIC: INSTRUMENTAL, VOCAL)

*** Candidate for Summa Cum Laude ^^^ Candidate for Highest Honor
** Candidate for Magna Cum Laude ^^ Candidate for High Honor
*Candidate for Cum Laude ^ Candidate for Honor
# Spring 2017 Candidate